response to request for production of documents california ccp
[…] legal basis for objecting to each request. the defendant was served with the request for production at the CCP 2031.280(a): New Document Production Obligations in . Thus, a request for production of document may be compound. carson cj, llc vs automotive retail solutions, (1) motion to reopen discovery; (2) motion to compel deposition and for monetary sanctions; and (3) motion to deem the truth of the matters specified in the request for admissions as admitted; to compel responses to form and special interrogatories, and requests for production of documents; and for monetary sanctions (ccp §§ 2024.050, 2030.290 . 80792) . §2031.030(c) states: Each demand in a set shall be separately set forth, identified by number or letter, and shall do all of the following: Re: Request for production and inspection of Documents. 1, 5, 8, 7 and 9 within 20 days. Plaintiff is ordered to serve further responses to Request Nos. [CCP § 2025.280(a)]."